Wednesday, August 23

Product Weights

Approximate Product Weights 
Product Approximate Weight (lbs) per Cubic Yard
Mulches 500-600
Topsoil 2,000-2,200
Pro-Mix 1,800-2,000
Compost 1,600-1,800
Sand 2,500-2,800
Light Decorative Stone 1,000-1,500
Heavy Decorative Stone 2,000-2,500
Natural Stone & Aggregates 2,500-3,000